Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

Elected Officials

Elected Official Information

The elected officials list below contains elected officials within Benton County. For federal and state elected officials, visit the Secretary of State's website.

Elected Officials in Benton County
  • Benton County

    • Bill Spencer Assessor Prefers Republican Party
    • Brenda Chilton Auditor Prefers Republican Party
    • Josie Delvin Clerk Prefers Republican Party
    • Jerome Delvin Commissioner (1) Prefers Republican Party
    • Shon Small Commissioner (2) Prefers Republican Party
    • James R. Beaver Commissioner (3) Prefers Republican Party
    • John Hansens Coroner Prefers Republican Party
    • Andy Miller Prosecuting Attorney Prefers Democratic Party
    • Jerry Hatcher Sheriff Prefers Republican Party
    • Ken Spencer Treasurer Prefers Republican Party
    • Terry M Tanner District Court Judge (1)
    • Steve Osborne District Court Judge (2)
    • Dan Kathren District Court Judge (3)
    • John Ziobro District Court Judge (4)
    • Katy Butler (Rapacz) District Court Judge (5)
  • Benton County PUD

    • Lori Sanders Commissioner (1)
    • Jeff Hall Commissioner (2)
    • Barry Bush Commissioner (3)
  • Port Of Benton

    • Roy Keck Commissioner District (1)
    • Robert D Larson Commissioner District (2)
    • Jane Hagarty Commissioner District (3)
  • Port Of Kennewick

    • Don Barnes Commissioner District (1)
    • Thomas Moak Commissioner District (2)
    • Skip Novakovich Commissioner District (3)
  • Kennewick Public Hospital District

    • Leonard Dreisbach Commissioner (1)
    • Gary G Long Commissioner (2)
    • Marvin Kinney Commissioner (3)
    • Steve Blodgett Commissioner (4)
    • Wanda Briggs Commissioner (5)
    • Rick Reil Commissioner (6)
    • Mike McWhorter Commissioner (7)
  • Prosser Public Hospital District

    • Susan L Reams Commissioner (1)
    • Keith Sattler Commissioner (2)
    • Kit Watson Commissioner (3)
    • Andy Gilbertson Commissioner (4)
    • Glenn M. Bestebreur Commissioner (5)
    • Stephen Kenny Commissioner (6)
    • Sharon Dietrich Potter Commissioner (7)
  • City of Benton City

    • Linda Lehman Mayor
    • Lisa Stade Council (1)
    • Mary Lettau Council (2)
    • David Sandretto Council (3)
    • Vanessa Coates Council (4)
    • Jake Mokler Council (5)
  • City Of Kennewick

    • Don Britain Council Position 1 Ward 1 (1)
    • Steve Lee Council Position 2 Ward 2 (2)
    • John H. Trumbo Council Position 3 Ward 3 (3)
    • Bill McKay Council Position 4 At Large (4)
    • Matt Boehnke Council Position 5 At Large (5)
    • Paul Parish Council Position 6 At Large (6)
    • Steve Young Council Position 7 At Large (7)
  • City Of Prosser

    • Randy Taylor Mayor
    • Don Aubrey Council (1)
    • Morgan Everett Council (2)
    • Rob Siemens Council (3)
    • Bob Elder Council (4)
    • Mary Ruth Edwards Council (5)
    • Steven W Becken Council (6)
    • Stephanie D Groom Council (7)
  • City Of Richland

    • Bob Thompson Council (1)
    • Brad Anderson Council (2)
    • Sandra Kent Council (3)
    • Ryan Lukson Council (4)
    • Phillip R. Lemley Council (5)
    • Terry Christensen Council (6)
    • Michael Alvarez Council (7)
  • City Of West Richland

    • Brent Gerry Mayor
    • John E. Smart Council (1)
    • Rich Buel Council (2)
    • Gail Brown Council (3)
    • Richard Bloom Council (4)
    • Don Engelman Council (5)
    • Fred Brink Council (6)
    • Ken Stoker Council (7)
  • Kennewick School District 17

    • Heather Kintzley Director (1)
    • Dawn Adams Director (2)
    • Ben Messinger Director (3)
    • Ron Mabry Director (4)
    • Brian Brooks Director (5)
  • Paterson School District 50

    • Neal Bybee Director (1)
    • Shane L. Munn Director (2)
    • Ryan Munn Director (3)
    • Sarah Maddox Director (4)
    • Taryn Hartley Director (5)
  • Kiona-Benton City School District 52

    • Julie Rheinschmidt Director District (1)
    • Clark D. Carlson Director District (2)
    • Teddy Bryan Director District (3)
    • Dale Thornton Director District (4)
    • Jacob Johnson Director District (5)
  • Finley School District 53

    • Dawn Senger Director District (1)
    • Director District (2)
    • Julie Bussell Director District (3)
    • Larry S Ayre Director District (4)
    • Kenton G. Cox Director District (5)
  • Prosser Consolidated School District 116

    • Peggy Douglas Director District (1)
    • Andy Howe Director District (2)
    • Jesalyn C. Cole Director District (3)
    • Scott Coleman Director District (4)
    • Scotty Hunt Director District (5)
  • Richland School District 400

    • Heather Cleary Director (1)
    • Rick Jansons Director (2)
    • Rick Donahoe Director (3)
    • Brett Amidan Director (4)
    • Gordon Comfort Director (5)
  • Fire District #1

    • Jerry Morris Commissioner (1)
    • E W (Bill) Houchin Commissioner (2)
    • Gerald D. 'Jerry' Sleater Commissioner (3)
  • Fire District #2

    • Barry Orth Commissioner (1)
    • Lewis Stephen Rouse Commissioner (2)
    • Larry Howell Commissioner (3)
  • Fire District #4

    • Gregg A Couch Commissioner (1)
    • Ralph 'Woody' Russell Commissioner (2)
    • AJ Hill Commissioner (3)
  • Fire District #5 Revised

    • Randy Mercer Commissioner (1)
    • Wayne Mercer Commissioner (2)
    • Donald E Walker Commissioner (3)
  • Fire District #6

    • Machelle A Watts Commissioner (1)
    • Robert Crow Commissioner (2)
    • Harold Juergens Commissioner (3)
  • West Benton Regional Fire Authority

    • Wendy Fogelson Commissioner (2)
    • David Moon Commissioner (3)
    • Randy Fox Commissioner (4)
    • Richard Clizbe Commissioner (5)
    • Max Benitz Jr Commissioner Position 1 At Large
  • County Well Water Dist

    • Wayne Mercer Commissioner Position (1)
    • Tracy Pearson Commissioner Position (2)
    • Jason Wiley Commissioner Position (3)
  • Plymouth Water District

    • Steve Hale Commissioner Position (1)
    • Austin Wyatt Commissioner Position (2)
    • Write-In Judy Lear Commissioner Position (3)
  • Tri-City Estates Water Dist

    • Brandee Kandle Commissioner Position (1)
    • Calvin Rinne Commissioner Position (2)
    • Michelle Hendel Commissioner Position (3)